Play Jack and the Beanstalk 2 Free DemoPlay Jack and the Beanstalk 2 Slot Demo for Free
Try the Jack and the Beanstalk 2 free demo below — no registration needed. With 20,000x max win potential and High volatility, it's worth a few free spins before deciding whether to play for real money.
Jack and the Beanstalk 2
18+. Demo mode is for entertainment only.

Jack and the Beanstalk 2
- RTP:96.32%
- Volatility:High
- Pay system:Winlines
- Max Win:20000X
- Release:September 17, 2026
RTP
96.32%
Volatility
High
Max Win
20000x
Pay System
Winlines
Release
September 17, 2026
Jack and the Beanstalk 2: GOAT Enterprise Review (2026) – NetEnt | 20,000x, Walking Wild Re-Spins & The Golden Bean Coins
Reviewed on:
Updated:
TL;DR
The 30-second verdict
- 1A 5x5, 25-bet-line slot where Walking Wilds carrying x3 multipliers march across the reels triggering Re-Spins, feeding into a genuinely distinct Hold & Win-style Bonus Spins round built around collecting Golden Bean Coins
- 2Third NetEnt slot in a row scoring over 8 for us — a genuinely notable streak — and one of the most entertaining base games we've encountered in a while, thanks to those sticky moving Wilds
- 3A real accessibility complaint, echoed by commenters on NetEnt's own site: Walking Rockets hide the coin value sitting beneath them in the bonus, making it easy to miss what you're actually hoping for unless you're paying close attention
Jack and the Beanstalk 2 vs Dead Man's Crew
Side-by-side comparison of key stats and features

Jack and the Beanstalk 2

Dead Man's Crew
Slotmill

Jack and the Beanstalk 2

Dead Man's Crew
Slotmill
▲ indicates the better value in each category. For volatility, lower is considered better for most players. Scores are based on our independent testing and analysis.
Pros & Cons
Pros (5)
Genuinely entertaining Walking Wild Re-Spins.
A Bonus Spins round that genuinely doesn't feel like a standard Hold & Win.
A strong 20,000x ceiling paired with a competitive, buy-boosted RTP.
Excellent buy ratios on both Elevate tiers.
Visuals considerably more modern than a Jack and the Beanstalk sequel needed to be.
Cons (1)
Walking Rockets hide the coin value beneath them during the bonus.
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything you need to know before you get started
About the Author

Lead Developer & Slot Reviewer at Chase the Scatter
Lead Developer at Chase the Scatter, with 10+ years of personal gambling experience and a deep knowledge of slot mechanics, volatility, and bonus features. Karla brings a rare dual perspective to slot reviews — she builds the platform and has spent years as a high-stakes player across leading providers.
Newest Slots from NetEnt
Explore more recently released slots.
Where to Play Jack and the Beanstalk 2
Jack and the Beanstalk 2 is available at licensed online casinos offering NetEnt slots. It runs a 96.32% RTP with a 20,000x max win and high volatility — making it one of the higher potential slots in its class. The Winlines format is complemented by both a bonus buy and free spins features (bonus buy may be restricted in some regions).



We may earn a commission if you sign up through these links. It doesn't affect our scores.
No ratings yet
Be the first to rate Jack and the Beanstalk 2










He climbed the beanstalk. Now he's climbing the corporate ladder — and honestly, so is NetEnt's own recent output. Jack and the Beanstalk 2: GOAT Enterprise by NetEnt is a 5-reel, 5-row slot running 25 fixed bet lines, where Walking Wilds — carrying a x3 multiplier and landing in stacks up to 5 symbols high — trigger Re-Spins and march one reel to the left with each new spin, growing stronger as they go. Landing 3 Bonus symbols across separate rounds triggers Bonus Spins, a genuinely distinct twist on Hold & Win built around Golden Bean Coins, Walking Rockets, and four specialist symbols that upgrade, collect, share, and spread coin value across the grid. The max win is 20,000x, RTP tops out at 96.32%, volatility is High, and Free Spin frequency sits at 1 in 236. Third NetEnt slot in a row scoring over 8 for us, which is genuinely not an easy feat to pull off on this site. This is one of the most entertaining base games we've encountered in a while, and sticky moving Wilds are always a hit in our house.
Visuals & Theme: More Modern Than a Sequel Had Any Right to Be
Graphics Score: 8.20/10
Jack has traded beanstalks for boardrooms — Goaty Mc Goatface runs a ruthless crypto-and-shareholder-value empire, and Jack is grinding his way through it one Walking Rocket at a time. Honestly, we didn't expect something this modern from a Jack and the Beanstalk sequel specifically; the original carries real nostalgic weight in this genre, and there was every reason to expect a safe, dated continuation rather than a genuinely fresh visual identity. Instead, this leans into a sharp, self-aware corporate-satire aesthetic that feels current and well-produced. The 8.20/10 reflects a presentation that earns real credit specifically for exceeding what a sequel to this particular franchise might reasonably have delivered.
Technical Deep Dive: A Strong Ceiling
RTP: 96.32% (top tier, buy disabled) / 96.45% (buy enabled) | 94.23% / 94.27% | 92.23% / 92.29% | Volatility: High | Max Win: 20,000x | Free Spin Frequency: 1 in 236 spins | Grid: 5x5 | Bet Lines: 25 fixed | Bet Range: €0.20–€20
The top-tier 96.32% RTP clears the competitive threshold comfortably, and it's worth noting directly that enabling the buy feature actually increases RTP slightly across every configuration rather than diluting it — a genuinely player-respecting detail. The 20,000x ceiling is a strong, respectable number for the current market.
Confirmed Elevate Feature menu:
Bonus Hunt — 1.5x bet, 2x higher chance of activating Bonus Spins or Super Bonus Spins
Bonus Hunt Extreme — 10x bet, 20x higher chance of activating Bonus Spins or Super Bonus Spins
Bonus Spins — 75x bet, guarantees 3 Bonus symbols land and activate Bonus Spins
Super Bonus Spins — 250x bet, guarantees 3+ Bonus symbols with one being Super Bonus, activating Super Bonus Spins directly
Running the ratios: 20,000x against the 75x Bonus Spins buy gives an excellent 266.7x maximum return, and the richer 250x Super Bonus Spins buy still holds an excellent 80x ratio. Add the max win and the accessible bonus buy together, and you've got a genuinely well-priced package on top of everything else.
Mechanics: Walking Wilds We Love, A Bonus That Doesn't Feel Like a Standard Hold & Win
Innovation Score: 7.80/10
Walking Wild Re-Spins
Wilds can land on reels 2 through 5 (never on a reel that already has one), appearing as a single symbol or in stacks up to 5 high depending on their current level. Every Wild carries a x3 multiplier, and when multiple Wilds contribute to the same winning combination, their multipliers add together rather than compounding. Landing a Wild activates Re-Spins, and at the start of each subsequent Re-Spin, every Wild currently on the reels moves one reel to the left. Wilds appearing during the Re-Spins sequence — including the one that triggered it in the first place — arrive at a higher level with a larger stack than before, continuing to grow until the maximum stack size is reached. The sequence ends once there are no Wilds left on the reels, and the total win from the entire Re-Spins chain is added to whatever the triggering round already won.
Mystery Wilds
Can activate randomly at the very start of any initial spin, selecting a random Wild level between 2 and 5 before Wilds land on the reels — a nice bit of extra unpredictability layered directly into the base game.
Bonus Spins and Golden Bean Coins
Bonus symbols land during the main game and collect in a dedicated Bonus collection meter beside the reels, resetting after each round. Reaching 3 collected Bonuses activates 5 Bonus Spins; if one of those three is a Super Bonus, it activates 5 Super Bonus Spins instead. At the start of the feature, 3 Golden Bean Coins appear on the reels carrying multiplier values of 1x, 2x, 3x, 5x, or 10x (in Super Bonus Spins specifically, one of those three starting Coins is guaranteed to carry the full 10x). At the end of the round, every Golden Bean multiplier currently on the reels is added together and applied directly to the total win.
Walking Rockets, Battery Upgrade, HODL Collector, Stocks Sharer, and Card Spreader
Walking Rockets land fully or partly anywhere except reel 1, activating their own Re-Spins and walking one reel to the left each time until they exit. Landing or walking on top of a Golden Bean Coin multiplies that Coin's value by x3 — a genuinely satisfying interaction to watch play out. In Super Bonus Spins specifically, Walking Rockets always land as full 5-symbol stacks. Battery Upgrade symbols collect toward a dedicated meter; hitting 3, 6, 9, and 12 collected upgrades Walking Rockets to progressively bigger stacks (2, 3, 4, and 5 symbols high) and awards +1 Bonus Spin at each threshold, though this symbol can't land during Super Bonus Spins. HODL Collector sweeps the value of every visible Golden Bean into itself. Stocks Sharer adds a random multiplier (1x to 10x) to every Golden Bean currently on the reels. Card Spreader distributes 1 to 8 Golden Bean Coins across empty adjacent positions.
The bonus here is a genuine variation on Hold & Win, and it doesn't feel like a regular one — that's a real point in its favor. Rather than the standard sticky-symbol-and-collector format most of this genre runs, the interplay between Walking Rockets multiplying Coins as they pass over them, Battery Upgrade steadily growing the Rocket stack size, and the two coin-boosting specialist symbols gives this feature its own distinct rhythm.
Potential & Entertainment: One of the Best Base Games We've Played in a While
Potential Score: 8.50/10 | Entertainment Score: 8.00/10
Potential lands high at 8.50, driven by the strong 20,000x ceiling, a competitive top-tier RTP that actually improves with the buy feature active, and genuinely excellent buy ratios across both Elevate tiers.
Entertainment sits at 8.00, and this is one of the most entertaining base games we've encountered in a while — sticky moving Wilds are always a hit in our house, and watching a Wild's level and stack size grow across a chain of Re-Spins delivers real, escalating tension well before the bonus round even enters the picture.
How Jack and the Beanstalk 2 Compares
Dead Man's Crew (Slotmill, 8.03/10) is the direct walking-Wild comparison, and it's a genuinely close match in overall score that reveals two very different philosophies for the same underlying idea. Dead Man's Crew's Roaming Wild Multipliers increase by a flat +1 and jump to a new adjacent position after every single cascade, with its own review specifically praising how the tension builds because these multipliers "never reset" once Free Spins begin. Jack and the Beanstalk 2's Walking Wilds work differently — a fixed x3 multiplier per Wild that grows through escalating stack size and level rather than an incrementing +1, with multiple Wilds summing together on a shared win rather than compounding individually over time. Where the two diverge most is the bonus structure itself: Dead Man's Crew simply carries its same roaming-Wild mechanic directly into Free Spins, while Jack and the Beanstalk 2 switches into a structurally distinct Hold & Win variant built around Golden Bean Coins — precisely the "doesn't feel like a regular Hold & Win bonus" quality worth crediting directly.
On the numbers, Jack and the Beanstalk 2 pulls ahead on nearly every front: a considerably larger 20,000x ceiling against Dead Man's Crew's 10,000x, a slightly stronger 96.32% RTP against 96.07%, and — worth citing concretely — a meaningfully better top-tier buy ratio. Dead Man's Crew's own review flagged its 500x Super Free Spins buy as "Expensive" specifically for its comparatively tight ratio against a 10,000x ceiling, while Jack and the Beanstalk 2's 250x Super Bonus Spins buy against a doubled 20,000x ceiling delivers a considerably more generous 80x return. The 0.10-point overall gap (8.13 versus 8.03) is razor-thin, but it's Jack and the Beanstalk 2's stronger numbers and structurally distinct bonus round tipping the balance.
Final Verdict: NetEnt Is Really On a Roll
Jack and the Beanstalk 2: GOAT Enterprise earns its place as the third consecutive NetEnt release scoring over 8 for us — a genuinely notable streak. The Walking Wild Re-Spins deliver exactly the kind of escalating, sticky-Wild tension we consistently favor, the graphics are far more modern than a sequel to this specific franchise had any obligation to be, and the Golden Bean Coin bonus genuinely distinguishes itself from a standard Hold & Win format.
The Walking Rocket coin-hiding issue is a real, validated usability complaint worth knowing before you dive in. Nothing undercuts what's otherwise a genuinely excellent, well-priced release. Add the max win and the accessible bonus buy, and you've got yourself a great game.